Bookmark and Share

Fall Classic October 1st

October 01, 2011

FALL CLASSIC SATURDAY OCT 1ST FINISHING ORDER
HOBBY STOCKS    
 FAST TIME QUALIFIER:  Buck Noel Jr 23.002  
B DASH  
Rory Coleman    
Ed ST. Mary    
Chris Richter Jr    
Chris Morrison    
A DASH  
Kyler Conduff    
Lucas Valdez      
Buck Noel Jr    
Mike Hill    
HEAT RACE 1  
Tyson Richter    
John Fortenberry    
Jeff Wilkinson    
KC Valentine    
Bobby Stewart Jr    
Don Klang    
Terry Taylor    
Greg Taylor    
Vern Huson    
HEAT RACE 2  
Rory Coleman    
Chris Richter Jr    
Ed ST. Mary    
Morgan Morrison    
Jerry Walker Jr    
Ken Mullins    
Kevin Bull    
Chris Morrison    
Eric Zahler    
HEAT RACE 3  
Brian Pepper    
Lucas Valdez      
Darrell Tidrick    
Mike Hill    
Terry Cook    
Jeff Stevenson    
     
TIRE CENTERS STREET STOCKS
FAST TIME QUALIFIER: Mel Patnode
B DASH  
Richie Balderson    
Kevin Carver    
Josh Wilson    
Tom Pinkowsky    
A DASH  
Chris Hart    
Bryon Goetz    
Mel Patnode    
Chade Hinkle    
HEAT RACE 1  
Bill Rutherford    
Jimmy Zorrozua    
Randy Pugh    
Barry Mueller    
Daniel Mears    
Jamison Armistrong    
AJ Baxter    
Will Whitlow    
Cameron Bruggman    
HEAT RACE 2  
Josh Wilson    
Joe Kneeland    
Garrett Sisk    
Richie Balderson    
Tom Pinkowsky    
Kelly Hellewell    
Ben ST. Mary    
Curt Adams    
Kevin Carver    
Todd Connell    
HEAT RACE 3  
Andy Beaman    
Bryon Goetz    
Ron Stewart    
Gary Flammang    
Chad Hinkle    
James Pierce    
     
NORTHWEST PRO 4 ALLIANCE LATE MODELS
FAST TIME QUALIFIER:   
B DASH  
Lois Pollard    
Rob Taylor    
Bob Qarterman    
Scott Raver    
A DASH  
Steve Thompson    
Craig Forney    
Rick Thompson    
Eddie Secord    
HEAT RACE 1  
Rob Taylor    
Ron Grosevenor    
Johhny Rumsey    
Jeff Hector    
Scott Raver    
Bob Qarterman    
CJ Hawley    
Johhny Rumsey    
HEAT RACE 2  
John Grosvernor    
John Jackson    
Charles MacDonald    
Terry Rennick    
John Musser    
Kyle Latham    
Jeff Raver    
Eric Kaas    
HEAT RACE 3  
Bud Rumsey    
Matt Melby    
Jeff Jones    
Rick Thompson    
Steve Thompson    
Rob Powers    
Eddie Secord    
Main Event  
Craig Forney    
Steve Thompson    
Rick Thompson    
Rob Powers    
Jeff Jones    
Johnny Rumsey    
Ron Grosevenor    
Jeff Hector    
Terry Rennick    
Eddie Secord    
Bud Rumsey    
Lois Pollard    
Kyle Latham    
Rob Taylor    
Matt Melby    
John Grosvernor    
Charles MacDonald    
Eric Kaas    
John Jackson    
CJ Hawley    
John Musser    
Bob Qarterman    
Jeff Raver    
Scott Raver    
     
SUPER LATE MODEL     
FAST TIME QUALIFIER: Owen Riddle -Shane Mitchell
B DASH  
Mark Sundberg    
Cameron Hayley    
Dan Obrist    
Jake Bissett    
A DASH  
Jason Fraser    
Randy Marshall Jr    
Brian Levant    
Owen Riddle    
QUALIFYING HEAT 1  
Owen Riddle    
Jason Fraser    
Joey Tanner    
Shane Harding    
Randy Marshall Jr    
Chris Eggleston    
Christopher Kalsch    
Alex Lessor    
Jeff Knight    
Darrell Tidrick    
Mark Sundberg    
Mitch Kleyn    
David Smick    
Duke Langley    
Paul Dart    
Clint Habart    
QUALIFYING HEAT 2  
Shane Mitchell    
Kelly Mann    
J.C. Wofford    
Brian Levant    
Tayler Riddle    
Naima Lang    
Garrett Evans    
Jake Bissett    
Austin Hoye    
Cameron Hayley    
Zack Moran    
Robert Mears    
Dan Lowther    
Dan Obrist    
© 2008-2014 Yakima Speedway Increase your visibility with Invisible Ink