Bookmark and Share

SATURDAY FALL CLASSIC RESULTS

October 02, 2010

FALL CLASSIC FIRST DAY RESULTS
HOBBY STOCKS QUALIFYING ORDER
FAST TIME: CHRIS VANAMBURG 23.288
1 CHRIS VANAMBURG    
2 JOHN ROSE    
3 MIKE HILL    
4 BEN ST.MARY    
5 RON MORTON    
6 THOMAS BENSCOTER    
7 JERRY WALKER JR    
8 MORGAN MORRISON    
9 REECE KASTLE    
10 TOM WENTZ    
11 DON KLANG    
12 MARC GEIMER    
13 TERRY COOK    
14 TYSON RICHTER    
15 DON WILSON    
16 KELLY VALENTINE    
17 DON BRIGGS    
18 GREG TAYLOR    
19 BOBBY STEWART JR    
20 DARRELL SCHLAHT    
21 CHRIS RICHTER JR    
22 JEFF STEVENSON DNQ    
23 VERN HUSON DNQ    
24 KENNY MULLINS DNQ    
B TROPHY DASH
DON KLANG    
MARC GEIMER    
TYSON RICHTER    
TERRY COOK    
A TROPHY DASH
BEN ST MARY    
CHRIS VANAMBURG    
JOHN ROSE    
MIKE HILL    
HEAT RACE #1
DON KLANG    
TYSON RICHTER    
BOBBY STEWART JR    
GREG TAYLOR    
VERN HUSON    
MARC GEIMER    
DON BRIGGS    
DAN WILSON    
KELLY VALENTINE    
DARRELL SCHLAHT    
CHRIS RICHTER JR    
KENNY MULLINS    
HEAT RACE #2
CHRIS VANAMBURG    
MIKE HILL    
MORGAN MORRISON    
JERRY WALKER JR    
BEN ST MARY    
THOMAS BENSCOTER    
RON MORTON RON MORTON    
TOM WENTZ    
REECE KASTL    
       
STREET STOCKS QUALIFYING ORDER
FAST TIME: JOSH INGRAM 21.349
1 JOSH INGRAM    
2 MIKE VANAMBURG    
3 MEL PATNODE    
4 MIKE EASLEY    
5 JOSH WILSON    
6 BRIAN PEPPER    
7 BRYON GOETZ    
8 RICH PETERS    
9 GARY FLAMMANG    
10 SHANE BRIM    
11 ANDY BEAMAN    
12 RON STEWART    
13 BRIAN TISCHLER    
14 CHUCK ROBERTS    
15 JIMMY ZORROZUA    
16 BILLY BENGE    
17 BILL RUTHERFORD    
18 TODD CONNELL    
19 STEVE SAWYER    
20 EJ TRUJILLO    
21 RANDY PUGH    
22 AJ BAXTER    
23 MIKE WALLACE    
24 MIKE RUBINO    
B TROPHY DASH
JIMMY ZORROZUA    
BILLY BENGE    
CHUCK ROBERTS    
BRIAN TISCHLER    
A TROPHY DASH
MIKE EASLEY    
MEL PATNODE    
MIKE VANAMBURG    
JOSH INGRAM    
HEAT RACE #1
MEL PATNODE    
BRIAN PEPPER    
RON STEWART    
BRYON GOETZ    
BILL RUTHERFORD    
MIKE VANAMBURG    
STEVE SAWYER    
RANDY PUGH    
HEAT RACE #2
GARY FLAMMANG    
JOSH WILSON    
TODD CONNELL    
EJ TRUJILLO    
BRIAN TISCHLER    
AJ BAXTER    
MIKE RUBINO    
CHUCK ROBERTS    
       
PRO 4 LATE MODELS
FAST TIME: KENNY CHANDLER 19.976
1 KENNY CHANDLER    
2 JOHN GROSVERNOR    
3 EDDIE SECORD    
4 STEVE THOMPSON    
5 CRAIG FORNEY    
6 RICK THOMPSON    
7 KURT MADSEN    
8 JEFF JONES    
9 BUD RUMSEY    
10 TERRY RENNICK    
11 KAMERON MCKEEHAM    
12 WAYNE DILLON    
13 SCOTT BEAUDOIN    
14 ERIC KAAS    
15 KEVIN KOEPKE    
16 JOHN JACKSON    
17 CHARLES MACDONALD    
18 KYLE LATHAM    
19 ROB POWERS    
20 SCOTT EARSLEY    
21 ED NOVAK    
22 LOIS POLLARD    
23 JEFF RAVER    
24 BILL MCADAMS    
25 RON GROSVENOR    
26 STEVE SCHOVARES    
27 SCOTT RAVER    
28 TYSON WILCOX    
29 NELS HANSEN    
30 TOM IMUS    
31 ROBERT GOLDEN    
32 JEFF KESSLER    
33 MATT MELBY    
34 ROBERT QUARTERMAN    
35 SHELBY MINOR-BALL    
36 TOM KEEHAN    
37 BRIAN TISCHLER    
38 ROD HELMUTH    
B TROPHY DASH
ROB POWERS    
CHARLES MACDONALD    
ED NOVAK    
SCOTT EARSLEY    
A TROPHY DASH
STEVE THOMPSON    
JOHN GROSVERNOR    
EDDIE SECORD    
KENNY CHANDLER    
MAIN EVENT
1 CRAIG FORNEY    
2 KENNY CHANDLER    
3 JEFF JONES    
4 KEVIN KOEPKE    
5 ERIC KAAS    
6 SCOTT BEAUDOIN    
7 KAMERON MCKEEHAM    
8 JOHN JACKSON    
9 ROB POWERS    
10 BUD RUMSEY    
11 KYLE LATHAM    
12 ED NOVAK    
13 KURT MADSEN    
14 SCOTT EARSLEY    
15 SHELBY MINOR-BALL    
16 BILL MCADAMS    
17 STEVE SCHOVARES    
18 SCOTT RAVER    
19 TYSON WILCOX    
20 TOM IMUS    
21 JEFF RAVER    
22 TERRY RENNICK    
23 RICK THOMPSON    
24 LOIS POLLARD    
25 JOHN GROSVERNOR    
26 CHARLES MACDONALD    
27 JEFF KESSLER    
28 WAYNE DILLON    
29 EDDIE SECORD    
30 RON GROSVENOR    
31 MATT MELBY    
32 ROBERT GOLDEN    
33 STEVE THOMPSON    
       
SUPER LATE MODELS
FAST TIME: SHANE HARDING 18.779
1 SHANE HARDING    
2 PETE HARDING    
3 GARY LEWIS    
4 BRANDON RIEHL    
5 OWEN RIDDLE    
6 MIKE LONGTON    
7 JOEY TANNER    
8 GARRETT EVANS    
9 BLAKE WILLIAMS    
10 J.C. WOFFORD    
11 CHRIS HART    
12 BJ TIDRICK    
13 KELLY MANN    
14 TAYLOR RIDDLE    
15 JAMES MUGGE    
16 MARK OWENS    
17 JASON JEFFERSON    
18 NAIMA LANG    
19 MIKE ZAMORA    
20 WADE BLAND    
21 JEFF KNIGHT    
22 RUSTY WEBB    
23 RON DEXTER    
24 DAVE GARBER    
25 CHRISTIAN ROEDER    
26 DAN OBRIST    
27 JARED VORSE    
28 JASON FRASER    
29 DIRK STEPHENS    
30 MARK SUNDBERG    
31 RICK SURAN    
32 WRANGO WEST    
33 RANDY MARSHALL JR    
34 DAN ENGLAND    
35 AMANDA MACDONALD    
36 ANDY SOLE    
37 QUINT WHITMAN    
38 ROSS COOPER    
39 DAN RHODES    
40 TROY SCHWEIGERT    
41 JESSE BROWN    
42 BRAEDEN HAVENS    
43 JOHN BOYATT    
44 PAUL DART    
45 BOBBY BAKER    
B TROPHY DASH
DAN OBRIST    
RON DEXTER    
DAVE GARBER    
AMANDA MACDONALD    
A TROPHY DASH
BRANDON RIEHL    
GARY LEWIS    
SHANE HARDING    
PETE HARDING    
SUPER LATE MODEL STARTING LINE UP
INSIDE ROW OUTSIDE ROW
1 SHANE HARDING PETE HARDING  
2 OWEN RIDDLE GARRETT EVANS  
3 GARY LEWIS MIKE LONGTON  
4 JOEY TANNER MAIMA LANG  
5 CHRIS HART BRANDON RIEHL  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMS RAYLOR RIDDLE  
7 JEFF KNIGHT J.C. WOFFORD  
8 JAMES MUGGE MARK OWENS  
9 KELLY MANN BJ TIDRICK  
10 JARED VORSE WADE BLAND  
11 JASON JEFFERSON JASON FRASER  
12 RON DEXTER RUSTY WEBB  
13 MIKE ZAMORA DAVE GARBER  
14 CHRISTIAN ROEDER DAN OBRIST  
15 DIRK STEVENS RANDY MARSHALL JR  
16 MARK SUNDBERG RICK SURAN  
       
LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER B MAIN EVENT
1 DIRK STEVENS    
2 RANDY MARSHALL JR    
3 MARK SUNDBERG    
4 RICK SURAN    
5 ANDY SOLE    
6 AMANDA MACDONALD    
7 JESSE BROWN    
8 TROY SCHWEIGERT    
9 WRANGO WEST    
10 PAUL DART    
11 QUINT WHITMAN    
12 JOHN BOYATT    
13 BRAEDEN HAVENS    
14 ROSS COOPER    
15 BOBBY BAKER    
16 DAN ENGLAND    
       
© 2008-2014 Yakima Speedway Increase your visibility with Invisible Ink