Bookmark and Share

8-7-10 Finishing Order

August 08, 2010

AUGUST 8TH FINISHING ORDER
HORNETS    
HORNET FAST TIME QUALIFIER: GREG GARGETT 17.165
HORNET B DASH  
ERIC COBEL    
ROBERT PATTON    
DAVE PETERSEN    
NINA VANAMBURG    
HORNET A DASH  
JOE ROBERTS    
CHRIS MARANG    
KEITH ERICKSON    
GREG GARGETT    
HORNET HEAT RACE 1  
GREG GARGETT    
CHRIS MARANG    
KEITH ERICKSON    
KYLE WADE    
JOE ROBERTS    
CHRIS MORRISION    
PAUL TOWNSEND    
ROBERT PATTON    
DAVE PETERSEN    
NINA VANAMBURG    
ERIC COBEL    
HORNET MAIN EVENT  
CHRIS MARANG    
KEITH ERICKSON    
JOE ROBERTS    
DAVE PETERSEN    
ERIC COBEL    
ROBERT PATTON    
GREG GARGETT    
PAUL TOWNSEND    
NINA VANAMBURG    
CHRIS MORRISION    
KYLE WADE    
SPORTSMAN
SPORTSMAN FAST TIME QUALIFIER: CHRIS VANAMBURG 23.513
B DASH  
CODY MULLINS    
TERRY TAYLOR    
DON KLANG    
ED ST. MARY    
A DASH  
JOHN ROSE    
MATT MCDOUGAL    
CHRIS VANAMBURG    
JERRY WALKER JR    
HEAT 1  
DON KLANG    
MORGAN MORRISON    
ED ST. MARY    
TERRY TAYLOR    
DAN WILSON    
DARRELL TIDRICK    
     
HEAT 2  
JOHN ROSE    
MATT MCDOUGAL    
JERRY WALKER JR    
JASON HUFFINES    
RON MORTON    
CODY MULLINS    
MAIN EVENT  
JOHN ROSE    
MATT MCDOUGAL    
JASON HUFFINES    
JERRY WALKER JR    
DON KLANG    
TERRY TAYLOR    
DAN WILSON    
DARRELL TIDRICK    
RON MORTON    
ED ST. MARY    
MORGAN MORRISON    
CHRIS VANAMBURG    
     
     
     
NWOSS    
SUPER STREET FAST TIME QUALIFIER: ANDY STIBAL 21.111 NEW TRACK RECORD
B DASH  
CURT ADAMS    
TODD CONNELL    
CHUCK ROBERTS    
RON STEWART    
A DASH  
MIKE VANAMBURG    
KIM WENNERBERG    
MEL PATNODE    
ANDY STIBAL    
HEAT 1  
CHUCK ROBERTS    
MEL PATNODE    
CURT ADAMS    
ANDY STIBAL    
DAVE LUND    
BILL RUTHERFORD    
HEAT 2  
MIKE VANAMBURG    
JOSH INGRAM    
RON STEWART    
TODD CONNELL    
EJ TRUJILLO    
KIM WENNERBERG    
MAIN EVENT  
JOSH INGRAM    
ANDY STIBAL    
CURT ADAMS    
CHUCK ROBERTS    
BILL RUTHERFORD    
DAVE LUND    
MEL PATNODE    
KIM WENNERBERG    
RON STEWART    
TODD CONNELL    
MIKE VANAMBURG    
EJ TRUJILLO    
     
BUMP TO PASS    
BUMP TO PASS FAST TIME QUALIFIER: JOSH PARMENTIER 17.284 NEW TRACK RECORD
BUMP TO PASS B DASH    
WES HEIGH    
FRANKLIN MCWAIN    
ROGER DENTON    
MIKE PARMENTIER    
BUMP TO PASS A DASH  
JOSH PARMENTIER    
ALLEN REID    
FRANCISCO ROJAS    
ROBERT ALBERT    
BUMP TO PASS HEAT 1  
BEN BRIGGS    
CODY DENTON    
MIKE PARMENTIER    
WES HEIGH    
ROGER DENTON    
FRANKLIN MCWAIN    
EDDIE ABRAMS    
BUMP TO PASS HEAT 2  
ALLEN REID    
FRANCISCO ROJAS    
JOE STEVENS    
ROBERT ALBERT    
JOSH PARMENTIER    
JULIE MCALPINE    
MAIN EVENT  
JULIE MCALPINE    
ROBERT ALBERT    
ALLEN REID    
JOE STEVENS    
WES HEIGH    
FRANCISCO ROJAS    
ROGER DENTON    
BEN BRIGGS    
MIKE PARMENTIER    
CODY DENTON    
JOSH PARMENTIER    
FRANKLIN MCWAIN    
     
SUPER LATE MODEL CHALLENGE SERIES  
SUPER LATE MODEL FAST TIME: ERICK HARGRAVES 18.834
B DASH  
RANDY MARSHALL JR    
RON BEMIS    
CHRISTOPHER KALSCH    
MARCUS MAGGARD    
A DASH  
TAYLER RIDDLE    
MIKE LONGTON    
OWEN RIDDLE    
ERICK HARGRAVES    
MAIN EVENT  
OWEN RIDDLE    
MIKE LONGTON    
ERICK HARGRAVES    
TAYLER RIDDLE    
RON BEMIS    
RANDY MARSHALL JR    
CHRISTOPHER KALSCH    
© 2008-2014 Yakima Speedway Increase your visibility with Invisible Ink