Bookmark and Share

RESULTS JUNE 6, 2010

June 06, 2010

 

 

 

 

 

YAKIMA SPEEDAY FINISHING ORDER 6-5-2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YOUTH HORNETS

HORNET MAIN EVENT:

SPORTSMAN  

SUPER LATE MODEL A DASH

YOUTH HORNET FAST TIME:

JOSH WASHINGTON

SPORTSMAN FAST TIME:

JOEY TANNER

JOE ROBERTS 17.069 (NEW TRACK RECORD)

GREG GARGETT

CHRIS VANAMBURG 23.329 (NEW TRACK RECORD)

OWEN RIDDLE

YOUTH HORNET A DASH:

KEITH ERICKSON

SPORTSMAN B DASH:

JAY SAULS

JOE ROBERTS

CHRIS MARANG

ED ST. MARY

KELLY MANN

RYAN TRUJILLO

CHRIS MORRISON

MORGAN MORRISON

SUPER LATE MODEL MAIN EVENT:

TYLER THORNDIKE

WADE GANTT

TERRY TAYLOR

SHANE HARDING

CLAYTON MEARS

TYLER BRESHEAR

DON KLANG

PETE HARDING

YOUTH HORNET HEAT RACE

LEO WOOD

SPORTSMAN A DASH:

ERICK HARGRAVES

JOE ROBERTS

ERIC COBLE

MIKE HILL

KELLY MANN

CLAYTON MEARS

MICHAEL BECK

JASON HUFFINES

ALEX KERSLAKE

RYAN TRUJILLO

JULIE MELVILLE

CHRIS VANAMBURG 

JAY SAULS

TYLER THORNDIKE

TIM BRESHEARS

RON MORTON

RANDY MARSHALL JR

YOUTH HORNET MAIN EVENT

JOSH PARMENTIER

SPORTSMAN HEAT #1

OWEN RIDDLE

JOE ROBERTS

JOE ROBERTS

DON KLANG

CHRISTOPHER KALSCH

CLAYTON MEARS

PURE STOCK

TERRY TAYLOR

MIKE HOLDEN

TYLER THORNDIKE

PURE STOCK FAST TIME:

MIKE VALCHICH

JOEY TANNER

RYAN TRUJILLO

JAY YOUNKER 24.625

MORGAN MORRISON

TOM BERROW

HORNETS

PURE STOCK B DASH:

ED ST. MARY

RON BEMIS

HORNET FAST TIME:

JOE ESTEP

SPORTSMAN HEAT #2

FRED HALL

GREG GARGETT 16.939

CARL EVERETT

RON MORTON

KRISS CLARK

HORNET B DASH

ROB ALLEN

CHRIS VANAMBURG

DUKE LANGLEY

TYLER BRESHEAR

DEREK RAPTCHEFF

JASON HUFFINES

 

ERIC COBLE

PURE STOCK A DASH:

RICH PETERS

 

MICHAEL BECK

TERRY COOK

SPORTSMAN MAIN EVENT:

 

WADE GANTT

JAY YOUNKER

MIKE HILL

 

HORNET A DASH

KYLER CONDUFF

CHRIS VANAMBURG

 

JOSH WASHINGTON

GREG GARGETT

RICH PETERS

 

JOSH PARMENTIER

PURE STOCK HEAT #1:

RON MORTON

 

GREG GARGETT

JOE ESTEP

DON KLANG

 

KEITH ERICKSON

TERRY COOK

ED ST. MARY

 

HORNET HEAT RACE 1

KYLER CONDUFF

TERRY TAYLOR

 

CHRIS MARANG

JAY YOUNKER

MIKE VALCHICH

 

ERIC COBLE

DEREK RAPTCHEFF

JASON HUFFINES

 

TYLER BRESHEAR

ROB ALLEN

MORGAN MORRISON

 

MICHAEL BECK

GREG GARGETT

SUPER LATE MODEL

 

WADE GANTT

CARL EVERETT

SUPER LATE MODEL FAST TIME:

 

LEO WOOD

PURE STOCK MAIN EVENT

KELLY MANN 18.707(NEW TRACK RECORD)

 

HORNET HEAT RACE 2

JAY YOUNKER

SUPER LATE MODEL B DASH

 

JOSH WASHINGTON

JOE ESTEP

DUKE LANGLEY

 

JOSH PARMENTIER

DEREK RAPTCHEFF

ALEX KERSLAKE

 

TIM BRESHEARS

KYLER CONDUFF

KRISS CLARK

 

GREG GARGETT

TERRY COOK

RON BEMIS

 

CHRIS MORRISON

GREG GARGETT

 

 

JULIE MELVILLE

ROB ALLEN

 

 

KEITH ERICKSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2008-2014 Yakima Speedway Increase your visibility with Invisible Ink